新人発掘と新しい時代のあるべき公募団体として・・・
 
  新日本美術院大賞 太田 國廣   (洋 画) 悠久の高松塚  
  新日本美術院準大賞 大矢 良治   (洋 画) 情熱  
       酒井 佑子   (洋 画)  空へ  
  自由民主党総裁賞 矢田 作十路   (日本画) 巣立ち  
  文部科学大臣賞 酒向 節子   (洋 画) アルテスタ  
  外務大臣賞 松下 和義   (洋 画) 来光・大阪湾  
  衆議院議長賞   近 孝子   (工 芸)  さくら・桜  
  参議院議長賞 宮沢 晴子   (洋 画) 初雪  
  東京都知事賞 五十嵐 久美子   (工 芸) ブルターニュの思い  
  東京都議会議長賞 今村 文男   (日本画) 能・葵上(祈り)  
    岩尾 計助   (洋 画) 休みの日  
  総裁賞    大関 修右   (書) 和を以て尊しと為す  
  国際大賞    大石 幸枝   (工 芸) 桃色吐息1  
       北川  順一   (日本画) 那智の瀧幻景  
       高橋 美恵子   (洋 画) Eternity  
  中華人民共和国駐日本国大使館文化部賞   大矢 裕子   (書)  莫窺霊景外漠々一鷗飛香山寺作   
  駐日アルメニア共和国大使館賞    大澤 一二三    (洋 画)  未来をみつめる遺分子たち   
  毎日新聞社賞   頴lll ゆう子    (洋 画)  アトリエにて   
  最高顧問賞    佐藤 和恵    (洋 画)  和蓮(夢想)   
      浅田 麻朕子    (洋 画)  バード オブ パラダイス   
  会長賞    ダンク 智子    (日本画)   
      河野 眸    (洋 画)  喪失の記憶  
      東 強    (洋 画)  慈母  
  第48回新院展特別賞    荻野 紀子    (工 芸)  明日へ夢を託して   
      山根 玉峰    (書)   郷魂夜到家  
      安保 博文    (洋 画) えんぶり  
  審査委員最高功労賞    真浄 光葉    (日本画)  共鳴   
      三宅 厚史    (日本画)  松輝   
  功労賞   佐藤 千太郎    (工 芸)  筒引き習作  
      垣見 准芳    (日本画) 静黙  
      小川 さつき   (洋 画)  カサブランカ  
  審査委員会特別賞  長谷川 東美子   (工 芸) 巳・ヘビ・12支の第6  
岡崎 由美子 (日本画) 春陽(お弾初め)
伊東 清博 (洋 画) 明日へ
北荘 かおる (洋 画) わたしの春
特選 佐藤 貴彦 (工 芸) 太古へのいざない
今田 典幸 (洋 画) 月山の四季「秋」
中西 美保 (洋 画) 部屋
柴田 敦 (洋 画) 静かな朝
北新院展賞 佐々木 智 (日本画) 歳月のながれ
創作特別賞 栗原 マリ (洋 画) ひとり
世界婦人平和促進財団賞 阪口 弘子 (工 芸) 布野菜のまんだら?
甲藤 芙貴子 (工 芸) 安らぎのひととき
森 麻衣子 (洋 画) メスライオン
最優秀文化賞 間苧谷 嘉孝 (洋 画) 旭日白川郷
飯田 洋子 (洋 画) 美の追求
優秀文化賞 吉田 澄子 (工 芸) 幸福なひととき
石井 喜代子 (彫刻) いつでも二人
山田 智也 (洋 画) ヨシ焼き
矢崎 満智子 (洋 画) 工ッ と、何にしようかな
東美賞 野澤 清 (洋 画) はやしれん
梶河 武史 (洋 画) 夢うつつ
世界堂賞 柴 世三 (洋 画) ユリとアマリリス
イタリア・マイメリー世界賞 沖 満子 (洋 画) 静寂の島
シバヤマ賞 山口 雅資 (洋 画)
ターレンスジャパン賞 古屋 尚 (洋 画) スーパーヘブン
小野 理利 (洋 画) 祈り
ホルベイン工業賞 青木 明子 (洋 画) 秋の訪れ
石井 裕 (洋 画) 旅の思い出
クサカベ賞 長尾 靖啓 (日本画) 永遠怠る歌
奥川 昌子 (洋 画) 秋桜
マツダ油絵具賞 門脇 京子 (洋 画) 女の語い
諸星 雅子 (洋 画) ファンタジア
東洋クロス賞 保高 達朗 (洋 画) 歩道橋
自然化粧医学会賞 牛丸 美代子 (日本画) 佐渡の風
アイ ・ティ・ピ・工ス賞 伊藤 靖成 (工 芸) 大原三千院
平野 洋子 (工 芸) バレリーナ
柴田 輝枝 (日本画) 紅の戦
新人賞 石木 旬子 (工 芸) 映彩
池田 昌代 (工 芸) 日光・月光
菅原 律子 (工 芸) 「おしゃべり」
斉藤 幸子 (書) おくのほそみち
大矢 真弓 (日本画) 至福のひととき
李 文倍 (日本画) 曹操
素谷 順二 (洋 画) トロピカルな音
小林 治重 (洋 画) 騒めく入江
松田 文一 (洋 画) マリルーさん
中川 和佳 (洋 画) ウィーンからのメッセージ
中川 信子 (洋 画) 天空の街
優秀賞 新川 佳代 (工 芸) The dreaming fairly of Peony 
~夢見る芍薬の妖精~
中村 麻紀 (工 芸)
矢木 奏美 (日本画) 古の紅殻
金森 和美 (日本画) 琳派への憧憬 Ⅱ
      本間 なをみ   (洋 画)  
森 麗子 (洋 画) お正月
      中村  直美   (洋 画) 恵みは今も   
      島津 京子   (洋 画) 桜風   
   優秀奨励賞   清水  義久   (工 芸)  四方大板皿翡翠   
      森本 禮子    (工 芸)  夢の花  
      中塚 恵月    (書)  草樹発天香   
      村井 茂雄    (日本画)  鉄の車輪   
      高嶋 洋子    (洋 画) 散歩道   
      山口 和子    (洋 画) TEMPEST   
  秀作賞    岩崎 央子    (工 芸)  焼締壷  Ⅱ  
    三橋 知子    (工 芸) 花香船  
      土屋 菊代    (工 芸) フロール   
      香田 早智子    (工 芸) 花筏   
      四方田 幸子    (日本画) 祈りの人   
      松野 浩典   (日本画) 猫   
      秋和 秀美    (洋 画)   
      服部 清美    (洋 画) 月下に泳ぐ   
      山崎 和子    (洋 画) 午後の休息  
      大塚 弘規    (洋 画) 愛について  
               
 
一般社団法人 新日本美術院
総本部事務局 〒104-0061 東京都中央区銀座8-8-15青柳ビル8階 TEL 03-3571-3081